Евролига

1/2 финала 03.04.2009  
Авенида  Испания
85:78
Венгрия  Шопрон
(21:14, 20:21, 20:18, 24:25)
  Финал 05.04.2009
Спарта&К  Россия
85:70
Испания  Авенида
(22:21, 24:13, 20:20, 19:16)
1/2 финала 03.04.2009  
Спарта&К  Россия
83:74
Россия  УГМК
(21:17, 23:24, 20:17, 19:16)
 
Матч за 3-е место 05.04.2009  
УГМК  Россия
80:56
Венгрия  Шопрон
(18:9, 19:13, 24:17, 19:17)
1/4 финала
Авенида
85 - 63 (24:15, 28:25, 15:5, 18:18)
81 - 76 (21:20, 18:21, 17:15, 25:20)
Печ
УГМК
94 - 62 (30:18, 19:17, 24:14, 21:13)
70 - 68 (18:19, 13:25, 19:12, 20:12)
Фенербахче
Спарта&К
65 - 57 (21:13, 12:11, 14:18, 18:15)
71 - 73 (15:27, 18:22, 17:16, 21:8)
79 - 70 (25:18, 19:23, 19:18, 16:11)
Валенсия
Бурж
65 - 68 (19:16, 16:20, 11:27, 19:5)
63 - 70 (10:13, 15:19, 22:25, 16:13)
Шопрон
1/8 финала
Бурж
72 - 57 (17:16, 20:10, 14:18, 21:13)
59 - 61 (19:19, 13:15, 20:15, 7:12)
67 - 62 (20:19, 15:16, 12:14, 20:13)
Брно
Венеция
60 - 61 (16:17, 11:16, 15:11, 18:17)
57 - 65 (18:19, 14:18, 11:12, 14:16)
Печ
Авенида
80 - 69 (20:17, 20:14, 20:22, 20:16)
64 - 95 (16:27, 18:20, 16:27, 14:21)
83 - 74 (17:19, 13:23, 14:9, 16:9, 8:8, 15:6)
ЦСКА
Шопрон
81 - 58 (17:16, 22:20, 23:10, 19:12)
39 - 52 (14:12, 12:16, 6:15, 7:9)
79 - 70 (22:16, 17:14, 20:21, 20:19)
Висла
УГМК
91 - 61 (27:11, 20:19, 23:5, 21:26)
69 - 46 (12:12, 19:13, 18:10, 20:11)
Каунас
Спарта&К
102 - 86 (29:22, 20:18, 29:18, 24:28)
92 - 78 (28:21, 30:19, 18:17, 16:21)
УСК
Валенсия
98 - 53 (19:10, 25:9, 29:19, 25:15)
81 - 48 (19:10, 18:11, 21:15, 23:12)
Кошице
Фенербахче
87 - 83 (25:18, 22:24, 16:20, 14:15, 10:6)
60 - 63 (12:16, 22:19, 21:19, 5:9)
79 - 76 (15:15, 19:24, 11:7, 18:17, 16:13)
Гдыня

Первый групповой этап

Группа A

  И В П М О
Франция Бурж
10 7 3 708-570 70 17
Испания Авенида
10 7 3 711-702 70 17
Польша Висла
10 6 4 680-669 60 16
Венгрия Печ
10 5 5 664-656 50 15
Турция Бешикташ
10 3 7 645-735 30 13
Россия Надежда
10 2 8 685-761 20 12

Группа C

  И В П М О
Россия УГМК
10 9 1 862-648 90 19
Испания Валенсия
10 8 2 852-674 80 18
Польша Гдыня
10 4 6 693-750 40 14
Чехия УСК
10 4 6 720-782 40 14
Франция Валансьен
10 3 7 666-821 30 13
Хорватия Шибеник
10 2 8 726-844 20 12

Группа B

  И В П М О
Италия Венеция
10 7 3 720-673 70 17
Венгрия Шопрон
10 6 4 713-676 60 16
Россия ЦСКА
10 6 4 721-624 60 16
Чехия Брно
10 4 6 718-728 40 14
Латвия ТТТ
10 4 6 599-666 40 14
Франция Лилль
10 3 7 645-749 30 13

Группа D

  И В П М О
Россия Спарта&К
10 9 1 887-609 90 19
Турция Фенербахче
10 6 4 717-761 60 16
Словакия Кошице
10 6 4 698-735 60 16
Литва Каунас
10 5 5 664-673 50 15
Италия Скио
10 3 7 692-743 30 13
Франция Монпелье
10 1 9 667-804 10 11